21.04.2018

Events in Kuopio

You are warmly welcome to Kuopio in the heart of Finland to be our Guest! Kuopio is the capital of Lakeland area with greenest forests, beauty and purity of snow and ice.
 

More information about events and activities:

Kuopio Tahko Area

International Ice Sculptur Contests 20.2.2019

Magical Moomin Ice Sculptur Exhibit 26.12.2018-25.8.2019

Finland Ice Marathon 2.-23.2.2019

Kuopio SM Snowcross 16.-17.3.2019

Kuopio Dancefestival 12.-18.6.2019

Kuopio Wine Festival 28.6.-6.7.2019

Kuopiorock Festival 25.-27.7.2019